KJHoops
Jerseys -- Newsletter -- Player Stats -- Last Night's Best -- Top Players -- Schedule -- Compare Players -- Predictor -- Store Stats include 4/13
Enter your email address to receive the daily newsletter:
(We try to send out early before TSN trade deadline)
Note: Best & Worst Performers links have been updated to go to Best & Worst Performers page.
Newsletter
Stats include Apr 13, 2004
Top 10 Guards (Last Night)
PlayerPositionTSNP
Bryant, KobeG72.0
Daniels, MarquisG59.5
Pietrus, MickaelG41.0
Williams, JasonG32.0
Hamilton, RichardG30.5
Nash, SteveG30.5
Barbosa, LeandrinhoG28.0
Richardson, QuentinGF28.0
Wells, BonziGF26.5
Richardson, JasonG24.0
Top 10 Forwards (Last Night)
PlayerPositionTSNP
Brand, EltonF60.5
Marion, ShawnF49.5
Marshall, DonyellF48.5
Stoudemire, AmareF48.0
Wilcox, ChrisF48.0
Walker, AntoineF43.5
Dunleavy, MikeF35.5
Bosh, ChrisFC35.0
Nowitzki, DirkFC32.5
Wallace, BenFC29.5
Top 10 Centers (Last Night)
PlayerPositionTSNP
O Neal, ShaquilleC47.0
Bosh, ChrisFC35.0
Nowitzki, DirkFC32.5
Wallace, BenFC29.5
Robinson, CliffordFC26.0
Foyle, AdonalC22.0
Gasol, PauFC20.0
Outlaw, BoC18.5
Kaman, ChrisC18.5
Wright, LorenzenC12.5
Top 10 Best Performers (Last Night)
PlayerTSNP AvgLast Night's TSNPChange
Daniels, Marquis (G)15.959.5+43.6
Bryant, Kobe (G)38.872.0+33.2
Wilcox, Chris (F)15.648.0+32.4
Pietrus, Mickael (G)9.041.0+32.0
Brand, Elton (F)42.160.5+18.4
Marshall, Donyell (F)33.648.5+14.9
Stoudemire, Amare (F)34.148.0+13.9
Barbosa, Leandrinho (G)15.028.0+13.0
Foyle, Adonal (C)10.122.0+11.9
Dunleavy, Mike (F)23.735.5+11.8
Top 10 Worst Performers (Last Night)
PlayerTSNP AvgLast Night's TSNPChange
Finley, Michael (GF)29.56.5-23.0
Claxton, Speedy (G)22.96.0-16.9
Malone, Karl (F)32.717.0-15.7
Payton, Gary (G)29.616.0-13.6
George, Devean (F)16.53.5-13.0
Gasol, Pau (FC)32.320.0-12.3
Posey, James (GF)25.013.5-11.5
James, Mike (G)20.99.5-11.4
Drobnjak, Predrag (FC)11.30.0-11.3
Johnson, Joe (GF)28.717.5-11.2
Top 10 Best Performers (last 5 games)
PlayerTSNP AvgTSNP Last 5 Game AvgChange
Sura, Bob (G)18.448.0+29.6
Daniels, Marquis (G)15.942.6+26.7
Crawford, Chris (F)15.135.9+20.8
Jackson, Stephen (GF)28.147.0+18.9
Camby, Marcus (FC)33.049.5+16.5
Foyle, Adonal (C)10.126.4+16.3
Dalembert, Samuel (C)23.538.6+15.1
Sesay, Ansu (F)6.721.0+14.3
Barbosa, Leandrinho (G)15.028.0+13.0
Williams, Shammond (G)10.222.5+12.3
Top 10 Worst Performers (last 5 games)
PlayerTSNP AvgTSNP Last 5 Game AvgChange
Kidd, Jason (G)41.925.5-16.4
Abdur-Rahim, Shareef (F)28.913.6-15.3
Martin, Kenyon (F)35.420.9-14.5
Baker, Vin (FC)18.96.2-12.7
Wallace, Ben (FC)37.625.2-12.4
Ostertag, Greg (C)22.710.4-12.3
Williams, Eric (F)17.55.6-11.9
Gasol, Pau (FC)32.320.4-11.9
Divac, Vlade (C)27.817.5-10.3
Van Horn, Keith (F)27.417.3-10.1
The Best Player Predictor for next 7 days
PlayerTSNP AvgGamesPredicted TSNP Total
Garnett, Kevin (F) 55.8 1 55.8
Duncan, Tim (F) 45.6 1 45.6
Brand, Elton (F) 42.1 1 42.1
McGrady, Tracy (G) 42.1 1 42.1
Kidd, Jason (G) 41.9 1 41.9
O Neal, Shaquille (C) 40.7 1 40.7
Davis, Baron (G) 40.0 1 40
Nowitzki, Dirk (FC) 39.9 1 39.9
Marion, Shawn (F) 39.8 1 39.8
Kirilenko, Andrei (F) 39.1 1 39.1
The Best Player Predictor for next 14 days
PlayerTSNP AvgGamesPredicted TSNP Total
Garnett, Kevin (F) 55.8 1 55.8
Duncan, Tim (F) 45.6 1 45.6
Brand, Elton (F) 42.1 1 42.1
McGrady, Tracy (G) 42.1 1 42.1
Kidd, Jason (G) 41.9 1 41.9
O Neal, Shaquille (C) 40.7 1 40.7
Davis, Baron (G) 40.0 1 40
Nowitzki, Dirk (FC) 39.9 1 39.9
Marion, Shawn (F) 39.8 1 39.8
Kirilenko, Andrei (F) 39.1 1 39.1
News
Apr 13, 2004
NBA rookies put up the numbers - USA Today - USA
Carmelo Anthony of the Denver Nuggets and LeBron James of the Cleveland Cavaliers head an NBA rookie class that is the most productive in 10 years. ...
NBA takes away Sura's triple-double - San Francisco Chronicle - San Francisco,CA,USA
The NBA took away Bob Sura's third straight triple-double Tuesday, ruling he shouldn't get credit for one rebound because he intentionally missed a shot just ...
Apr 12, 2004
MAGLOIRE, Anthony NBA's top performers - CBC News - Canada
New Orleans Hornets centre Jamaal Magloire and Denver Nuggets forward Carmelo Anthony have been named NBA players of the week. ...
SIXERS to Miss NBA Playoffs - WPVI - Philadelphia,PA,USA
For the first time in six years, the Philadelphia 76ers are heading into the postseason focused on making ...
Apr 11, 2004
SAMPLING of voters shows Artest favorite for NBA defense award - Indianapolis Star - Indianapolis,IN,USA
A sampling of voters for the NBA's postseason awards indicates Indiana Pacers forward Ron Artest will be named Defensive Player of the Year. ...
 
Injury Report
Mar 28, 2004
Quentin Richardson - LAC - back spasms
Mar 27, 2004
Jeff McInnis - CLE - right shoulder bone bruise
Mar 26, 2004
Adrian Griffin - HOU - knee chrondomalachia
Mar 25, 2004
Paul Shirley - CHI - bruised kidney
Mar 24, 2004
Nikoloz Tskitishvili - DEN - sprained left ankle
Jonathan Bender - IND - right shoulder sprain
Alvin Williams - TOR - sore right knee
Mar 23, 2004
Jarvis Hayes - WAS - strained left hamstring
Mar 22, 2004
Derrick Coleman - PHI - left knee tendinitis
Mar 21, 2004
Lonny Baxter - WAS - right knee tendinitis
 
Note: Newsletter Injury Report limited to last 10 entries. Click on Injury Report for complete listing.
 
Links
  • TSN Fantasy Games
  • RotoGuru Basketball Forum
  • Unsubscribe from this newsletter




    KJHoops Version 0.97
    What is TSN/CBS/PSC? -- Error on Page? -- About -- Contact Us -- Privacy Policy
    NBA Jerseys -- NBA Posters -- NBA Hats -- NBA Calendars
    KJHoops -- KJBaseball -- KJFootball -- huntkjnc.com
    Copyright 2001-2017 KJH. All Rights Reserved.